El Katif Shrine Home Page
Potentate's Welcome
Divan, Staff & Management
The WORD Newsletter
Our Calendar of Events
Parade Schedule
El Katif's Units and Clubs
About Shriner Hospitals
Photo Gallery
History of the Shriners
List of Past Potentates
Shriners Event Center
Sans Souci West
Our Locations Maps
Related Links of Interest
Contact Us
The El Katif Parade Schedule
           

2017 El Katif Parade Schedule

(PP) POTENTATE'S PARADE - All Parade Units Requested
(*?)  possible P P / Conflicts in schedule/dates (T B A)

March 11th - Sat. 12:00 p.m. (noon) St. Patrick's Day Parade
May 6th Cinco de Mayo Parade-Pasco-880-2785
May 13th - Sat. (10:00 a.m.) (PP) Junior Lilac Parade Rotary
May 13th 11:00 a.m. Trail Fire Fighters Parade
May 6th 11:00 a.m. Colorama Festival - Grand Coulee - 509-633-3074
May 20th 11:00 a.m. May Day - Garfield 509-635-1468/Jeanie McCown
May 20th 10:00 a.m. Wild Goose Bill Days - 509-647-5551
May 20th 10:00 am Waitsburg Parade - Waitsburg, WA
May 20th Armed Forces / Lilac Day Parade
May 27th 8:30 p.m. Moses Lake Moonlight - 509-764-8200 (Remax)
May 27th 10:00 a.m. Coulee City Last Stand Parade - 509-686-3302
May 26th ?? Creston, B.C. - Creston Community Parade - 636-2327/Bill
June 3rd 11:00 a.m. T & C Days/Kettle Falls C of C - Susan/738-2300
June 3rd 10:00 a.m. Rosalia Battle Days
June 3rd 10:00 a.m. Mule Days - Rearden
June 3rd Summer Fun Day - Richland
June 3rd West Valley Community Day - Spokane
June 10th Sage and Sun Parade - Ephrata
June 10th 11:00 a.m. Flag Day Parade - Fairfield
June 10th 11:00 a.m. Lions Club Rodeo Parade - Lind WA.com/parade
June 10th 12:00 p.m. Prospectors Day Parade - Republic - 509-775-3704
June 9-10 Grand Lodge F&AM of Washington
June 17th 10:00 a.m. Medical Lake Founders Day - 509-299-3233/Betty
June 17th 10:30 a.m. Spangle Harvest Parade
June 17th 10:30 a.m. Lacrosse Farmer's Festival - 509-549-3330/Angela
June 17th 11:00 a.m. Slippery Gulch Parade - Tekoa - 509-284-2307/Steve
June 24th 1:00 p.m. Colville Rodeo Parade - 509-684-1710
June 24th 11:00 a.m. Newport/Oldtown Chamber Parade 509-447-5812
June 24th 7:00 p.m. Cashmere Founder's Day - 509-782-7404/1265
July 1st ?? 12:00 p.m. (noon) - Friday Canada Day, Salmo, B.C.
July 9th - 13th Imperial Session
July 1st Washtuccna 509-646-3294/Lloyd
July 4th ** 10:00 a.m. Grand Ole Fourth - Pasco 509-543-5792 Vince *****
July 1st 10:00 a.m. Smokiam Days - Soap Lake - 509-230-8098/Kelly
July 1st Summer Festival - Colfax - 509-397-3712
July 8th 11:00 a.m. Cheney Rodeo Days - 509-235-4848
July 8th (PP) 8th 10:00 a.m. Chataqua-Chewelah-509-935-4871
July 22nd Old Mill Day Parade - Oaksdale - 509-285-5282/4013
July 22nd Pioneer Days Parade - Davenport - 509-725-8362/Donna
July 22nd 10:00 a.m. Settler's Days Parade - Deer Park - 509-276-2670/Julie
July 22nd 11:00 a.m. Downriver Days - Ione, WA - 509-442-3611
July 27th Summer PNSA Mt. Lake Terrace,Wa. (Nile Shrine)
August 12th 10:00 a.m. Penticton Peach, Penticton B.C. (parade@peachfest.com)
August 6th 10:00 a.m. - Sunday Omak Stampede - Omak - 509-826-1983
August 12th 10:00 a.m. Orient School Celebration - Orient, WA - 509-684-5926
August (PP) 19th 10:00 a.m. Benton Franklin Parade - Kennewick - 509-586-9211
August 15th ?? 11:00 a.m. Lentil Festival - Pullman - 800-365-6948/Mary
August 19th 11:00 a.m. NE Washington Fair - Colville - 509-684-2585/Lori
August (PP) Sept. 2nd (Sat) 11:00 a.m. Ritzville Com. Parade - 509-659-0152/Janis
August (PP) Sept.4th 10:00 a.m. (Monday) States Day Parade - Prosser - 509-786-3177 ****
September 8th to 17th Spokane Interstate Fair
September 9th ?? 10:00 a.m. Deutchesfest - Odessa - 509-982-2624/Halee
September (PP) 22nd Friday, 7:00 p.m. Valleyfest - Spokane Valley - 509-922-3299
September 23rd 10:00 a.m. Southeast Washington Fair - Rockford, WA
October 1st ?? 10:00 a.m. Marcus Ciderfest - Marcus 509-684-3777/Fran Bolt